STUDIO VAN SCHUPPEN
 
HOME ONLINE MASTERING STUDIO RENTAL FACILITIES MOBILE RECORDING ARTISTS CONTACT PROJECTS
 
Artists

A list of national and international artists who recorded at Studio van Schuppen. When your name is not mentioned on the list despite the fact that you visited Studio van Schuppen, please feel free to contact us! 
 
 
    
Violin: 
 
Marlene Hemmer 
Thomas Zehetmaier
Isabelle Faust
Thijmen Wehlburg                 
Dennis Goldfeld                   
Chie Peters
Janine Jansen
Jaap van Zweden 
Sarah Oates
Wouter Vossen
Yuri Zhislin
Sonja van Beek
Karel Koninx
Martin de Deugd
Peter Brunt
 
Piano:
 
Gilbert den Broeder
Janny Lobbezoo
David Bollen 
Ana Maria Vera                   
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Henry Bonamy                      
Eric Chumachenco               
Didier Jacomin Castell          
Vadim Goldfeld                  
Helena Golikova                              
Nata Tsevreli                         
Paul Komen                          
Frank van de Laar                 
Ralph van Raat
Jeroen Riemsdijk
Hannah Devich 
Bart van de Roer
Jeroen Bal
Hans Eijsackers
Tamara Rumiantsev
Morena Varga
Hilbrand Borkent
Henk Mak van Dijk
Geoffry Madge
Marien van Nieukerken
Bart van de Roer
Bart van Oort
Stanley Hoogland
Alexander Schmalcz
Martin Oei
Christopher Devine
Derrick Hemmer
Lineke Lever
Marius van Paassen
Co Vergouwen
Eke Simons
 
Flute:
 
Abbie de Quant
Marieke Schneemann            
Thies Roorda                         
Noor Kamerbeek                   
Marijke Miessen
Egbert Jan Louwerse
 
 
 
Saxophone:
 
Leo van Oostrom
Alex de Leeuw
Ed Boogaart
Adri van Velsen
Henk van Twillert                 
Aubrey Snell
Eva van Grinsven
  
Clarinet:
 
Arno Pitters
Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer
 
Horn:
 
Teunis de Zwart                    
 
 
Conductors:                              
 
Frans Brüggen
Klaas Stok
Victor Liberman
Ivan Anguelov
Hans Rotmans
Johannes Leertouwer
Hans van Lier
Jeroen Weierink
Arjan Tien
Jan Stulen
  
Composers:
 
Otto Ketting
Wim Zwaag
Louis Andriesen
Robert Dispa
Hans Kox
Leo Samama
Ron Ford
Junkie XL (Tom Holkenborg)
Sonja Schwedersky
 
 
Choirs:
 
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Capella Amsterdam
Gulbankian Chamber Choir
Wishful Singing
Laurens Koor Rotterdam
 
  
Cello:
 
Pamela Smits  
Levon Mouradian
Maarten Jansen
Alexander Chausian
Marc Vossen
Johan van Iersel
Maartje Maria den Herder
Katja Dirven
Detmar Leertouwer
 
Harp:
 
Ernestine Stoop
Gwyneth Wentink
Lavinia Meijer
Vera Kool
Remy van Kesteren
 
Oboe:
  
Pauline Oostenrijk
 
Chamber music ensembles:               
 
Ysaye Trio
Brackman Trio
Dudok Kwartet
Devich Trio
Matangi Kwartet
Rubens Kwartet
Lagos Kwartet
Ragazze Kwartet
Storioni trio
Nederlands Saxofoon Kwartet
NOG ensemble
Camerata Piccolo
Escher Trio
Hexagon Ensemble
 
Orchestras:
 
Orkest van de 18e Eeuw
Magogo Kamerorkest
Nationaal Jeugd Strijkers Orkest
Sweelinck Conservatorium Orkest
Nürnberger Synfoniker
Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht
LSO ( Limburgs Symfonie Orkest)

  
Singers:                                               
Michael Chance
Gulnara Shafigullina
Yvonne Kok
Peter Kooij
Cyndia Sieden
Marcel Beekman
Hansung Yoo
Miranda van Kralingen    
Maarten Engeltjes
Valerie McCarthy
Michelle Mallinger                 
Deirdre Angenent
Maartje Rammeloo
Annelies Lamm
Anja Wilbrink
Pierre Mak 
Bauwien van der Meer
Meike Van der Linden
Ben Heijnen
Marcel van Dieren 
Irene Verburg  
Frederique Klooster
Petra Stoute
Johanni van Oostrum
Anna Franken                
 
 
 
 
HDTV channels:                                       
 
Monteverdi TV
Brava HDTV
 
Record labels:
 
Philips
DGG
Sony
Glossa
Attaca
Dutch Record Company
Naxos
 
Organizations:
 
Nationaal Muziekinstrumenten Fonds
Nederlandse Strijkkwartet Akademie
Young Pianist Foundation
 
Theatre productions:
 
Frank Groothof
Edwin Rutten
 
 
Broadcasting stations:
 
NCRV
AVRO
EO
KRO